On mobile-devices and tablets (or any device with a smaller screen size) you can scroll the table horizontaly

Wednesday, June 12 - Pre-congress

Runder Saal Konferenz 9 Foyer 2 Foyer 1 Social Program Konferenz 2–4
09:00–10:30

Basics of AI in DMFR

Ruben Pauwels

Coffee break
11:00–12:30

PX & CBCT reading session

Dennis Rottke, Dirk Schulze

Coffee break
13:30–15:00

MRI in DMFR

Rubens Spin-Neto, Donald Tyndall

Coffee break
15:30–17:00

How to write (and publish) a scientific paper

Michael Bornstein

16:00–17:00
Executive Board Meeting
18:00–22:00 Opening Ceremony & Welcome Dinner

 

Thursday, June 13

Runder Saal Konferenz 9 Foyer 2 Foyer 1 Social Program Konferenz 2–4
08:00–08:30 Coffee break
08:30–08:45

Welcome

Chairs: EADMFR Board, LOC

08:45–09:30

Keynote 1

The history of CBCT
Prof. Dr. Kazuya Honda, Japan (more)

Chairs: Dirk Schulze, Erwin Berkhout

09:30–10:30

Oral Presentation Session 1

Chairs:

Oral Presentation Session 2

Chairs:

Poster Session 1

Chairs:

10:30–11:00 Coffee break
11:00–12:00
12:00–13:00

Oral Presentation Session 3

Chairs:

Oral Presentation Session 4

Chairs:

Poster Session 2

Chairs:

13:00–14:00 Lunch break 13:00–14:00
Central Board Meeting
14:00–14:45

Keynote 2

Radiomics and AI in head and neck imaging: fundamentals and clinical applications
Dr. Lorenzo Ugga, Italy (more)

Chairs:

14:45–15:45

Oral Presentation Session 5

Chairs:

Oral Presentation Session 6

Chairs:

Poster Session 3

Chairs:

15:45–16:15   Coffee break
16:15–17:15

Oral Presentation Session 7

Chairs:

Oral Presentation Session 8

Chairs:

Poster Session 4

Chairs:

18:30 Culinary tour through Freiburg (optional read more)

 

Friday, June 14

Runder Saal Konferenz 9 Foyer 2 Foyer 1 Social Program Konferenz 2–4
08:00–08:30 Coffee break
08:30–09:30

Oral Presentation Session 9 EADMFR Awards

Chairs: Ralf Schulze

Oral Presentation Session 10

Chairs:

Poster Session 5

Chairs:

09:30–10:30

Industrial partners forum

Chairs: Eva Levring Jäghagen, Kaan Orhan

10:30–11:00 Coffee break
11:00–12:00

Junior Film reading Session

Chairs: Linda Arvidson, Eva Levring Jäghagen

12:00–13:00

Oral Presentation Session 11

Chairs:

Oral Presentation Session 12

Chairs:

Poster Session 6 EADMFR Awards

Chairs: Ralf Schulze

13:00–14:00 Lunch break
14:00–14:45

Keynote 3

Photon-counting CT: status quo and application in DentoMaxilloFacial Radiology
Prof. Dr. Florian Dammann, Switzerland (more)

Chairs:

14:45–15:15 Coffee break
15:15–17:00

General Meeting

Members only
Chairs: EADMFR Board

17:00–17:30
New Executive Board Meeting
19:00–23:00 Gala Dinner
(optional)

 

Saturday, June 15

Runder Saal Konferenz 9 Foyer 2 Foyer 1 Social Program Konferenz 2–4
08:00–08:30 Coffee break
08:30–09:30

Oral Presentation Session 13

 

Chairs:

Oral Presentation Session 14

 

Chairs:

Poster Session 7

 

Chairs:

09:30–10:15

Keynote 4

Expansion of the diagnostic spectrum: Dental MRI
Prof. Dr. Tim Hilgenfeld, Germany (more)

Chairs:

10:15–10:45 Coffee break
10:45–11:45

Oral Presentation Session 15

 

Chairs:

Oral Presentation Session 16

 

Chairs:

Poster Session 8

 

Chairs:

11:45–12:45

Oral Presentation Session 17

 

Chairs:

Oral Presentation Session 18

 

Chairs:

Poster Session 9

 

Chairs:

12:45–14:00

Closing Ceremony & Farewll

 

Chairs: EADMFR Board, LOC