Directors

  • Ingrid Rozylo-Kalinowska (Poland) President
  • Rubens Spin-Neto (Denmark) Vice-President
  • Dennis Rottke (Germany) Secretary
  • Nicholas Drage (UK) Treasurer
  • Eva Levring Jäghagen (Sweden) Immediate past president

Past presidents

  • Eva Levring Jäghagen 2016
  • Kaan Orhan 2014
  • Ralf Schulze 2012
  • Reinhilde Jacobs 2010
  • Lennart Flygare 2008
  • Kostas Tsiklaskis 2006
  • Eric Whaites 2004

Honorary members

  • Brian O’Riordan UK
  • David Smith † UK
  • Douglas Lovelock UK
  • Friedrich Pasler † Switzerland
  • Laetitia Brocklebank UK
  • Paul F van der Stelt Netherlands
  • Stuart White USA

Executive Committee

  • Ingrid Rozylo-Kalinowska (Poland) President
  • Rubens Spin-Neto (Denmark) Vice-President
  • Dennis Rottke (Germany) Secretary
  • Nicholas Drage (UK) 5. Finance committee/Treasurer
  • Jan Ahlqvist (Sweden) 1. Education committee
  • Rose Ngu (UK) 2. Specialization committee
  • Erwin Berkhout (Netherlands) 3. Committee of Selection Criteria and Radiation Protection
  • Ann Wenzel (Denmark) 4. Research and Scientific committee
  • Kaan Orhan (Turkey) 6. Congress committee
  • Linda Arvidsson (Norway) 7. Junior committee
  • Eva Levring Jäghagen (Sweden) Nominating committee/Immediate past president

Central Board

Belgium Bart Vandenberghe – Jeroen van Dessel – Reinhilde Jacobs Croatia Ivana Kralik – Tomislav Lauc Denmark Ann Wenzel – Louise Hauge Matzen – Rubens Spin-Neto (Vice-President) Finland Anni Suomalainen – Annina Sipola Germany Dennis Rottke (Secretary)  – Dirk Schulze – Ralf Schulze Greece Anastasia Mitsea – Christos Angelopoulos – Spyros Damaskos Hungary Bence Tamás Szabó Israel Chen Nadler – Silvina Friedlander-Barenboim Netherlands Azin Parsa – Erwin Berkhout Norway Bamse Mork-Knutsen – Linda Arvidsson Poland Ingrid Różyło-Kalinowska (President) – Kazimierz Szopinski – Tomasz Kulczyk Portugal Jorge Ferreira Da Costa Romania Alexandru Nemtoi – Raluca Roman Sweden Christina Lindh – Eva Levring Jäghagen (Immidiate past president) – Jan Ahlqvist Switzerland François Gabioud Turkey Hakan Kurt – Kaan Orhan – Kivanc Kamburoglu United Kingdom Nick Drage (Treasurer) – Paul Nixon – Rosalyn Clarkson – Rose Ngu

The central board is composed of representatives of each European country with sufficient members. The members of each country will elect their representative(s). The number of representatives will depend on the number of members:

  • 4 to 9 members per country will appoint one representative,
  • 10 to 19 members per country will appoint two representatives and
  • more than 20 members per country appoint three representatives.

Major & other Committees

1. Education committee

  • chair-person: Jan Ahlqvist
  • Anastasia Mitsea
  • Christina Lindh
  • Jorge Ferreira Da Costa
  • Kazimierz Szopinski
  • Rosalyn Clarkson
  • Silvina Friedlander-Barenboim

2. Specialization committee

  • chair-person: Rose Ngu
  • Anni Suomalainen
  • Paul Nixon
  • Tomislav Lauc

3. Committee of Selection Criteria and Radiation Protection

  • chair-person: Erwin Berkhout
  • Chen Nadler
  • Hakan Kurt
  • Ivana Kralik
  • Louise Hauge Matzen

4. Research and Scientific committee

  • chair-person: Ann Wenzel
  • Annina Sipola
  • Azin Parsa
  • Bence Tamás Szabó
  • Jeroen van Dessel
  • Ralf Schulze
  • Spyros Damaskos
  • Tomasz Kulczyk

5. Finance committee

  • chair-person: Nicholas Drage
  • Dirk Schulze

6. Congress committee

  • chair-person: Kaan Orhan
  • Bart Vandenberghe
  • Raluca Roman
  • Reinhilde Jacobs

7. Junior committee

  • chair-person: Linda Arvidsson
  • Dennis Rottke
  • Eva Levring Jäghagen
  • François Gabioud
  • Ingrid Różyło-Kalinowska
  • Kaan Orhan
  • Marius Bud (co-op)
  • Rose Ngu
  • Rubens Spin-Neto

Nominating committee

  • chair-person: Eva Levring Jäghagen
  • Bamse Mork-Knutsen
  • Ralf Schulze

Our Industrial Partners

Get in Contact

Aim Group International
Brussels Office
Grensstrat 7
1831 Diegem
Belgium
+32 2 722 8230
aims@eadmfr.eu

Join the EADMFR

and become a member today